1538525
 
 
1. Pre-School Progressive Award
1999-2000
 

2. Pre-School Achievement Award
1999-2000
 
 
           
           
Pre-School Progressive Award        
           
2014-2015        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK MRS. CHAO KING LIN KINDERGARTEN

264

96

79

52

1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TANG BIK WAN MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

303

83

72

84

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TAI SO SHIU WAN KINDERGARTEN

408

178

138

63

         
2013-2014        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK VICWOOD CHONG KEE TING KINDERGARTEN

196

26

61

78

1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK CHOI KOON SHUM KINDERGARTEN

402

139

130

85

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TAI SO SHIU WAN KINDERGARTEN

347

156

124

44

         
2012-2013        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK TAI SO SHIU WAN KINDERGARTEN

290

127

104

38

1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK KAM HING KINDERGARTEN

420

205

121

83

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK NG TOR TAI KINDERGARTEN

288

86

89

64

         
2011-2012        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK LI TSUI CHUNG SING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

450

100

150

50

1st Runner Up

MAY NGA KINDERGARTEN

221

99

77

43

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK KWAI FONG KINDERGARTEN

120

53

30

10

         
2010-2011        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK TAM AU-YEUNG SIU FONG MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

490

190

158

90

1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK KWAI FONG KINDERGARTEN

120

31

32

32

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK FUNG LEUNG KIT MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

287

135

90

50

         
2009-2010        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

NORTH POINT METHODIST CHURCH KINDERGARTEN

285

116

149

111

1st Runner Up

PLK TIN KA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

436

177

140

93

2nd Runner Up

PLK TING MAU KINDERGARTEN

283

180

73

85

         
2008-2009        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PLK Tin Ka Ping Kindergarten

430

259

92

43

1st Runner Up

PLK MRS Vicwood KT Chong Kindergarten

223

90

68

54

2nd Runner Up

PLK Kam Hin Kindergarten

410

181

108

59

         
2006-2007        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PLK Tai So Shiu Wan Kindergarten

184

101

61

22

1st Runner Up

PLK Yick Kwai Fong Kindergarten

408

282

90

29

2nd Runner Up

May Nga Kindergarten

174

84

43

36

         
2005-2006        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PLK TIN KA KINDERGARTEN

-

-

-

-

1st Runner Up

MAY NGA KINDERGARTEN

-

-

-

-

2nd Runner Up

PLK TINKA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

-

-

-

-

         
2004-2005        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

STFA LEUNG LEE SAU YU KINDERGARTEN

418

195

130

80

1st Runner Up

PLK CHOI KOON SHUM KINDERGARTEN

434

205

135

94

2nd Runner Up

PLK KAM HING KINDERGARTEN

455

310

126

47

         
2003-2004        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Ming Wai Kindergarten (North Point)
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up
Ho Lap Kindergarten (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
PLK Tin Ka Ping Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
         
2002-2003        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
PLK Li Tsui Chung Sing Memorial Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up
PLK Kam Hing Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
PLK Ng Tor Tai Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
         
2001-2002        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Hong Kong Soka Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up
Po Leung Kuk Kam Fong Wong Woon Tai Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
Po Leung Kuk Tin Ka Ping Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
         
2000-2001        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Hong Kong Soka Kindergarten
527
100
105
22
1st Runner Up
PLK Tin Ka Ping Siu Hong Kindergarten
539
273
165
59
2nd Runner Up
PLK YIck Kwai Fong Kindergarden
414
316
61
31
         
       
Pre-School Achievement Award        
2014-2015        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK TAM AU-YEUNG SIU FONG MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

441

216

133

69

1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TIN KA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

496

178

145

123

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TAI SO SHIU WAN KINDERGARTEN

408

178

138

63

         
         
2013-2014        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK TIN KA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

492
208
131
121
1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TAM AU-YEUNG SIU FONG MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

467
190
145
92
2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK FONG WONG WOON TAI KINDERGARTEN

419
172
118
95
         
         
2012-2013        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK FONG WONG WOON TAI KINDERGARTEN

444

227

122

64

1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TAM AU-YEUNG SIU FONG MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

451

200

137

90

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TIN KA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

495

194

145

91

         
         
2011-2012        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK FONG WONG WOON TAI KINDERGARTEN

440
260
112
40
1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TIN KA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

476
245
119
80
2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK YICK KWAI FONG KINDERGARTEN

398
206
114
63
         
         
2010-2011        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PO LEUNG KUK FONG WONG WOON TAI KINDERGARTEN

428

235

107

52

1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TAM AU-YEUNG SIU FONG MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN

490

190

158

90

2nd Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TIN KA PING KINDERGARTEN

390

193

122

57

         
         
2009-2010        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PLK Fong Wong Woon Tai Kindergarten

425
229
111
48
1st Runner Up

PLK Tin Ka Ping Kindegarten

403
222
112
56
2nd Runner Up

PLK TIN KA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

436
177
140
93
         
         
2008-2009        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PLK Fong Wong Woon Tai Kindergarten

445

256

108

43

1st Runner Up

PLK Tin Ka Ping Kindegarten

430

259

92

51

2nd Runner Up

PLK Tam Au Yeung Siu Fong Memorial Kindergarten

455

253

99

59

         
         
2006-2007        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PLK Yick Kwai Fong Kindergarten

408

282

90

29

1st Runner Up

PLK Fong Wong Woon Tai Kindergarten

494

227

156

75

2nd Runner Up

PLK Tin Ka Ping Kindergarten

454

246

125

65

         
         
2005-2006        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

PLK TIN KA PING KINDERGARTEN

485

290

120

54

1st Runner Up

PLK FONG WONG WOON TAI KINDERGARTEN

508

286

124

58

2nd Runner Up

PLK TIN KA PING SIU HONG KINDERGARTEN

388

202

117

56

         
         
2004-2005        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

FANLING ASSEMBLIES OF GOD KINDERGARTEN

558

516

38

4

1st Runner Up

PLK FONG WONG WOON TAI KINDERGARTEN

508

310

126

47

2nd Runner Up

PLK KAM HING KINDERGARTEN

455

310

126

47

         
         
2003-2004        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
PLK Fong Wong Woon Tai Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up
PLK Kam Hing Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
North Point Methodist Church Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
         
         
2002-2003        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
PLK Kam Hing Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up
PLK Tin Ka Ping Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
PLK Tin Ka Ping Siu Hong Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
         
         
2001-2002        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Po Leung Kuk Mrs. Fong Wong Kam Chuen Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up
Po Leung Kuk Tin Ka Ping Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
Hong Kong Soka Kindergarten
-
-
-
-
         
         
2000-2001        
 
Student Participating
Gold Medals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
PLK Yick Kwai Fong Kindergarten
4
100
-43
-50
1st Runner Up
PLK Kam Hing Kindergarten
0
64
-27
-28
2nd Runner Up
PLK Fung Leung Kit Memorial Kindergarten
15
42
-13
-13