1538518
 
 
1. School
Achievement Award

 
 
2. School
Progressive Award
 
 
3. School Sports Grant
 
 
 
School Achievement Award        
1999-2000        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Chi Hong Primary School, AM
879
160
588
131
1st Runner Up
Good Shepherd Primary School, AM
490
132
126
182
2nd Runner Up
Kei Chun Primary School
806
58
54
559
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
HK & Macau Lutheran Church Queen Maud Secondary School
1159
230
427
502
1st Runner Up
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Kap Yan Directors' College
1139
34
290
622
2nd Runner Up
Kei Chun Primary School
1047
31
98
474
         
2000-2001        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Sha Tin Methodist Primary School
920
380
260
169
1st Runner Up
Chi Hong Primary School
860
172
242
388
2nd Runner Up
The Church of Christ in China Kei Chun Primary School AM
852
123
239
387
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Kap Yan Directors' College
1139
529
412
181
1st Runner Up
Fund Kai Liu Man Shek Tong Secondary School
1030
433
449
468
2nd Runner Up
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
1166
467
420
239
   
       
2004-2005        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

LA SALLE PRIMARY SCHOOL

1250

619

519

106

1st Runner Up

LIONS CLUB INTERNATIONAL HO TAK SUM PRIMARY SCHOOL

1061

268

381

263

2nd Runner Up

S.K.H. YAN LAAP MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

1142

203

403

300

           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS' COLLEGE

1130

766

285

65

1st Runner Up

SHA TIN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL

1157

553

331

158

2nd Runner Up
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS LI KA SHING COLLEGE

1169

484

413

164

   
       
2005-2006        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
LA SALLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

THE MISSION COVENANT CHURCH HOLM GLAD PRIMARY SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up

C.C.C. HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL (PM)

-
-
-
-
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS\' COLLEGE
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

S.K.H. LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
SHA TIN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
   
       
2006-2007        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
LA SALLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

C.C.C. HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL P.M.

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up

Chiu Yang Primary School of Hong Kong 

-
-
-
-
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School 
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

HONG KONG AND MACAU LUTHERAN CHURCH QUEEN MAUD SECONDARY SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE S. C. CHAN MEMORIAL COLLEGE
-
-
-
-
   
       
2008-2009        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
LA SALLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

C.C.C. HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL P.M.

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up

PENTECOSTAL YU LEUNG FAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 

-
-
-
-
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS'' COLLEGE
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

SING YIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
KWOK TAK SENG CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
   
       
2009-2010        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
LA SALLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
1260
578
540
105
1st Runner Up

C.C.C. HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL

1012
679
229
80
2nd Runner Up

GOOD HOPE SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)  

1249
503
413
245
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS' COLLEGE
1101
653
334
94
1st Runner Up

KWOK TAK SENG CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

1102
654
236
121
2nd Runner Up
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG FUT NAM COLLEGE
1085
560
280
180
   
       
2010-2011        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
C.C.C. HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL (P.M.)
1038
706
236
73
1st Runner Up

LA SALLE PRIMARY SCHOOL

1233
505
552
117
2nd Runner Up

GOOD HOPE SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)

1264
428
433
290
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS' COLLEGE
1082
631
321
101
1st Runner Up

KWOK TAK SENG CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

1077
662
268
102
2nd Runner Up
SING YIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
1183
580
346
163
   
       
2011-2012        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
C.C.C. HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL
1084
840
193
37
1st Runner Up

LA SALLE PRIMARY SCHOOL

1228
499
555
146
2nd Runner Up

GOOD HOPE SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)

1265
485
446
239
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
SING YIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
1252
659
335
170
1st Runner Up

TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS' COLLEGE

1145
647
366
114
2nd Runner Up
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG FUT NAM COLLEGE
1135
670
310
140
   
       
2012-2013        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
C.C.C. HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL
1084
840
193
37
1st Runner Up

Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten

1257
417
466
263
2nd Runner Up

Lee Chi Tat Memorial School

947
400
300
400
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS' COLLEGE
1049
587
325
105
1st Runner Up

TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG FUT NAM COLLEGE

1058
550
350
150
2nd Runner Up
CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE S. C. CHAN MEMORIAL COLLEGE
1020
506
305
148
   
       

School Progressive Award        
1999-2000
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Chi Hong Primary School, AM
-10
5
343
-358
1st Runner Up
HK Southern District Government Primary School PM
25
1
13
239
2nd Runner Up
Price Memorial Catholic Primary School PM
115
40
46
54
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
HK & Macau Lutheran Church Queen Maud Secondary School
465
230
420
373
1st Runner Up
Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School
71
35
122
72
2nd Runner Up
Buddhist Wai Yan Memorial College
538
12
69
224
   
       
2000-2001        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
S.K.H. Chu Yan Primary School AM
512
165
148
196
1st Runner Up
S.K.H. Chu Yan Primary School PM
423
144
117
162
2nd Runner Up
Sai Kung Sung Tsun Catholic Primary School PM
110
92
136
181
           
         
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
918
456
370
134
1st Runner Up
Munsang College
1084
464
370
256
2nd Runner Up
Fung Kai Liu Man Shek Tong Secondary School
-84
422
356
131
           
       
2004-2005        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

KOWLOON TONG GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL

500

200

350

350

1st Runner Up

TIN SHUI WAI CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL

746

105

210

254

2nd Runner Up

YCH CHAN IU SENG PRIMAY SCHOOL

954

210

240

220

           
         
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL OLD STUDENTS' ASSOCIATION SECONDARY SCHOOL

1022

427

392

189

1st Runner Up

COGNITIO COLLEGE (KOWLOON)

790

386

219

137

2nd Runner Up

CHEUNG CHUK SHAN COLLEGE

970

334

225

137

           
       
2005-2006        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

THE HONG KONG ENG CLANSMAN ASSOCIATION WU SI CHONG MEMORIAL SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

SHA TIN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL (WD)

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up

CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE H.C. CHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL OF THE KOWLOON TONG CHURCH OF THE CHINESE CHRISTIAN AND MISSIONARY ALLIANCE, HONG KONG(a.m. session)

-
-
-
-
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
HONG KONG TEACHERS\' ASSOCIATION LEE HENG KWEI SECONDARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN QUALITY MUSIC SECONDARY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
CMA SECONDARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
   
       
2006-2007        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

CHIU YANG PRIMARY SCHOOL OF HONG KONG

-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

S.K.H. YUEN CHEN MAUN CHEN PRIMARY SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up

WF JOSEPH LEE PRIMARY SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG FUT NAM COLLEGE
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

THE CHURCH OF CHRIST IN CHINA KWEI WAH SHAN COLLEGE

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN QUALITY MUSIC SECONDARY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
   
       
2008-2009        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

Asbury Methodist Primary School

-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

TUNG KOON SCHOOL

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up

C.&M.A. SUN KEI PRIMARYSCHOOL

-
-
-
-
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
LAI CHACK MIDDLE SCHOOL
-
-
-
-
1st Runner Up

PO LEUNG KUK TONG NAI KAN COLLEGE

-
-
-
-
2nd Runner Up
NING PO COLLEGE
-
-
-
-
   
       
2009-2010        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

NORTHERN LAMMA SCHOOL

91
5
13
31
1st Runner Up

GOOD HOPE SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)

1249
503
413
245
2nd Runner Up

TSUEN WAN TRADE ASSOCIATION PRIMARY SCHOOL

107
13
23
24
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
YCH LAN CHI PAT MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
957
121
225
2441
1st Runner Up

HONG CHI LIONS MORNINGHILL SCHOOL

68
6
18
27
2nd Runner Up
TIN KA PING SECONDARY SCHOOL
843
221
289
201
   
       
2010-2011        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

Precious Blood Primary School (South Horizon)

240
80
120
120
1st Runner Up

CHAI WAN KOK CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL

450
75
111
123
2nd Runner Up

KOWLOON BAY ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL

906
111
158
182
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
KAU YAN COLLEGE
923
147
181
270
1st Runner Up

GCC&ITKD Lau Pak Lok Secondary School

834
160
225
204
2nd Runner Up
CCC Chuen Yuen College
1080
360
284
199
   
       
2011-2012        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

SAM SHUI NATIVES ASSOCIATION HUEN KING WING SCHOOL

351
30
55
94
1st Runner Up

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

279
15
55
84
2nd Runner Up

TUNG KOON SCHOOL

185
14
37
46
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Caritas Pelletier School
130
20
40
50
1st Runner Up

Hong Kong Taoist Association The Yuen Yuen Institute No.3 Secondary School

1013
176
318
276
2nd Runner Up
St. Bonaventure College and High School
511
96
143
120
   
       
2012-2013        
Primary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner

chiu yang primary school of hong kong

540
95
146
151
1st Runner Up

Chan's Creative School (Hong Kong Island)

99
8
22
36
2nd Runner Up

Lok Sin Tong Primary School

137
28
29
39
           
Secondary School
Student Participating
Gold Metals
Silver Medals
Bronze Medals
Winner
Concordia Lutheran School - North Point
351
82
77
93
1st Runner Up

CMA Choi Cheung Kok Secondary School

430
143
181
116
2nd Runner Up
S.K.H. Li Ping Secondary School
928
134
211
236
   
       
         
School Sports Grant
       
1999-2000
     
Primary School
     
School Name
5 year cumulative total of gold, silver and bronze medals
     
01. Creative Primary School
758
     
02. Shatin Government Primary PM School
397
     
03. Sheung Shui Wai Chow Public School AM
344
     
04. Lee Chi Tat Memorial School PM
308
     
05. Shatin Government Primary AM School
258
     
06. Cho Yiu Catholic Primary School
227
     
07. Tai Po Public School PM
214
     
         
Secondary School        
School Name
5 year cumulative total of gold, silver and bronze medals
     
01. HK & Macau Lutheran Church Queen Maud Secondary School
1295
     
02. Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
854
     
03. Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School
816
     
04. CSBS Mrs Aw Boon Haw Secondary School
213
     
     
2000-2001        
Primary School        
School Name
5 year cumulative total of gold, silver and bronze medals
     
01. Buddist Ching Lok Lin Association School PM
1522
     
02. Creative Primary School & Kindergarten
3487
     
03. Hennessy Road Government Primary School
370
     
04. Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Primary School AM
186
     
05. Holy Family Canossian School AM
1764
     
06. Hong Kong Southern District Government Primary School
1336
     
07. Hong Kong Taoist Association Ng Lai Wo Memorial School AM
2731
     
08. Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
666
     
09. Li Cheng Uk Government Primary School
1147
     
10. Lung Kong World Federation School Ltd. Mrs Fung Yiu Hing Memorial Primary School
104
     
11. Ng Wah College - Primary AM (Private)
118
     
12. Oblate Fathers Primary School PM
132
     
13. Pak Tin Catholic Primary School AM
367
     
14. Pentecostal Gin Mao Sheng Primary School
270
     
15. S.K.H. Chu Yan Primary School AM
1862
     
16. Sai Kung Sung Tsun Catholic Primary School
675
     
17. Shatin Tsung Tsin School
612
     
18. Shun Tak Fraternal Association Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School PM
951
     
19. Sin To Prinary School AM
2448
     
20. St. Basil's Primary School
462
     
21. St.Clare's Primary School AM
84
     
22. St.Clare's Primary School PM
85
     
23. St. Paul Convent School (Primary Section)
459
     
24. Tai Po Old Market Public School
3186
     
25. The Church of Christ in China Chuen Yuen First Primary School AM
247
     
26. The Church of Christ in China Chuen Yuen First Primary School PM
253
     
27. Tin Shui Wai Government Primary School
778
     
28. Tuen mun School
212
     
29. Yaumati Catholic Primary School
914
     
30. Yuen Long Long Ping Estate Wai Chow School PM
479
   
         
Secondary School        
01. Fanling Government Secondary School
2458
     
02. Henrietta Secondary School
1074
     
03. Hong Kong and Macau Lutheran Church Queen Maud secondary School
2941
     
04. Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
4536
     
05. Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
60
     
06. Pellerier School
348
     
07. Rhenish Church Pang Hok-Ko Memorial College
18
     
08. Salesians of don Bosco Hg Siu Mui Technical School
520
     
09. Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School
3376
     
10. St, Margarets Girls' Colledge College , Kowloon
357
   
 
2005-2006    
Primary School    
School Name    
01. CCC HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL    
02. PAT HEUNG CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL    
03. MA ON SHAN LUTHERAN PRIMARY SCHOOL    
04. ISLAMIC DHARWOOD PAU MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL    
05. PRICE MEMORIAL CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL    
     
Secondary School    
School Name    
01. TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS KAP YAN DIRECTORS\' COLLEGE    
02. E.C.F HOLY WORD SCHOOL    
03. BUDDHIST HUNG SEAN CHAU MEMORIAL COLLEGE    
04. SHA TIN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL    
05. SMKMCF MA KO PAN MEMORIAL COLLEGE    
   
 
2006-2007    
Primary School    
School Name    
01. PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL (SOUTH HORIZONS)    
02. TIN SHUI WAI GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL    
03. HONG KONG SOUTHERN DISTRICT GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL     
04. S.K.H. KEI TAK PRIMARY SCHOOL    
05. ABERDEEN ST PETER'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL    
     
Secondary School    
School Name    
01. QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL OLD STUDENTS' ASSOCIATION SECONDARY SCHOOL     
02. HEUNG TO MIDDLE SCHOOL (TIN SHUI WAI)    
03. G. T. (ELLEN YEUNG) COLLEGE    
04. BUDDHIST MAU FUNG MEMORIAL COLLEGE    
05. HO NGAI COLLEGE (SPONSORED BY SIK SIK YUEN)    
   
 
2008-2009    
Primary School    
School Name    
01. Lingnan University Hong Kong Alumni D.S.S. Primary School     
02. GOOD HOPE SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)     
03. ABERDEEN ST PETER''S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL    
04. Yan Chai Hospital Chiu Tsang Hok Wan Primary School     
05. ST.ANDREW'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL    
     
Secondary School    
School Name    
01. Buddhist Hung Sean Chau Memorial College       
02. NLSI PEACE EVANGELICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL     
03. HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE     
04. Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School     
05. THE SALVATION ARMY WILLIAM BOOTH SECONDARY SCHOOL     
   
 
2009-2010    
Primary School    
School Name    
01. HOLY FAMILY CANOSSIAN SCHOOL (KOWLOON TONG)   $1600 purchase handgrip meter
   
 
2010-2011    
Primary School    
School Name    
1. Tsuen Wan Government Primary School   $5000 buy sit & reach box, handgrip and mat
2. THE SALVATION ARMY TIN KA PING SCHOOL   $5000 buy handgrip x2
3. lee chi tat memorial school   $5000 buy handgrip x2
4. GRANTHAM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION PAST STUDENTS ASSOCIATION WHAMPOA PRIMARY SCHOOL   $5000 sit & reach box, handgrip and height messurement
5. Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School   $5000 rolling machine
     
Secondary School    
School Name    
1. CMA Choi Cheung Kok Secondary School   $3500 body weight scale
2. Kwun Tong Government Secondary School   $3500 body weight scale
3. CCC Heep Woh College   $40000 mat, sit & reach box
4. HKMA K S Lo College   $5000 bench, body weight scale sit & reach box
5. Buddhist Hung Sean Chau Memorial College   $5000 indoor rolling machine